Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

CJC-1295 (no DAC) price comparison

Modified GRF (1-29), also called Mod GRF. Prices from 32 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$4.40
per mg · Eros Peptides
44% below the median
Compare all 56 offers ↓

What the research says about CJC-1295 (no DAC)

Evidence map →
Evidence base
WeakLimited human data

Only a handful of human studies (case reports, small or uncontrolled studies). No randomized trials.

5
Papers
0
RCTs
0
Reg. trials

Very little research exists on modified GRF itself. Sermorelin, the unmodified GRF(1-29), is far better studied, but findings may not carry over.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 1
  • Animal / lab only: 0
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 4
Key studies
  1. Clinical trialEffect produced on ground reaction forces by a prefabricated, weight-bearing and non-weight-bearing foot orthosis in the treatment of pronated foot: Pilot study — Medicine, 2018
  2. StudyEffects of protein-glutaminase on the properties of glutinous rice flour, paste, and gel food: Based on the interactions between the deamidated protein and starch — Food chemistry, 2024
  3. StudyGlycine-modified growth hormone secretagogues identified in seized doping material — Drug testing and analysis, 2019
  4. StudyFunctional Properties of Glutinous Rice Flour by Dry-Heat Treatment — PloS one, 2016
All 5 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether CJC-1295 (no DAC) works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Research compound (derived from Sermorelin framework)
Mechanism of Action

Tetrasubstituted GHRH(1-29) analogue with amino acid substitutions at positions 2, 8, 15, and 27 to resist dipeptidyl peptidase-4 (DPP-4) degradation.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Growth hormone-releasing hormone receptor (GHRHR)

Half-Life
~30 minutes
Storage & Handling
Lyophilized powder at -20°C. Reconstituted in bacteriostatic water at 2–8°C for up to 21 days.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Short systemic half-life requires pulsed administration
  • •Lack of large-scale published human clinical trials
  • •Flushing, headache, and injection-site erythema

Cheapest CJC-1295 (no DAC) by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock CJC-1295 (no DAC) vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $7.80Eros Peptides: $4.40Imperial Peptides UK: $5.00Licensed Peptides: $5.80Sigma Peptides: $6.00Peptide Crafters: $6.00Certified Peptides: $6.00Polaris Peptides: $6.00Peptide Hub: $6.30Verified Peptides: $6.80Tide Labs: $6.95Ascension Peptides: $7.00Honest Peptide: $7.00PSPeptides: $7.20EZ Peptides: $7.60Ameano Peptides: $7.60AminoVault: $7.80Oasis Labs: $7.80Direct Peptides: $7.90Bio Pepz: $7.92Amino USA: $8.00Based Research: $8.00Masters Peptides (M-Peptides): $8.00Core Peptides: $8.20Accelerate Labs: $8.99Biotech Peptides: $9.20Onyx Research: $9.90Penguin Peptides: $11.00Modern Aminos: $12.00Umbrella Labs: $12.20Peptide Pros: $16.13HkRoids: $18.90Behemoth Labz: $22.37$4.40 cheapest$22.37

Compare every CJC-1295 (no DAC) offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$4.40
Eros Peptides
Lowest price
$13.90
Tide Labs · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$7.90
41 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Eros Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$43.99$4.40bestView ↗
Imperial Peptides UK
United Kingdom
CJC-1295 (No DAC) 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$24.99$5.00View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
5 mg vial$27.99$5.60View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$57.99$5.80View ↗
Sigma Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 10MG
TESTED 73% · 3
10 mg vial$59.98$6.00View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC – Mod GRF 1-29 – (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
5 mg vial$30.00$6.00View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
CJC 1295 NO DAC 10 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 (no DAC) 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
CJC-1295 (NO DAC) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$63.00$6.30View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC Peptide (10MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
CJC-1295 (no DAC) — 2 mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$13.90$6.95View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
CJC-1295 (No DAC) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$35.00$7.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
CJC-1295 (NO DAC) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$35.00$7.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$35.99$7.20View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$38.00$7.60View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
5 mg vial$38.00$7.60View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC — 5mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$38.99$7.80View ↗
AminoVault
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$78.00$7.80View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg (Mod GRF 1-29)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.00$7.80View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$79.00$7.90View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$39.60$7.92View ↗
Amino USA
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Based Research
United States
CJC-1295 Without DAC (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$80.00$8.00View ↗
Masters Peptides (M-Peptides)
United States
CJC-1295 Without DAC (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$80.00$8.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC (Mod GRF 1-29) – 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$41.00$8.20View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
CJC-1295 (No DAC) 2MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
2 mg vial$17.99$8.99View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 no DAC (5MG)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Mod GRF 1-29 (CJC-1295 NO DAC) (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$46.00$9.20View ↗
Onyx Research
United States
CJC 1295 no Dac 5mg
TESTED 79% · 2
5 mg vial$49.50$9.90View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 5mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$55.00$11.00View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC 2MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
2 mg vial$24.00$12.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$60.99$12.20View ↗
Amino USA
United States
CJC-1295 No DAC 2mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
2 mg vial$25.00$12.50View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$25.99$12.99View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
MODIFIED GRF (1-29) PEPTIDE 2MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$28.99$14.49View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
CJC-1295 NO DAC (MOD GRF 1-29) 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$32.25$16.13View ↗
HkRoids
United States
CJC-1295 (No DAC) | Short-Acting GHRH Analog for Pulsatile GH Research — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$189.00$18.90View ↗
HkRoids
United States
CJC-1295 (No DAC) | Short-Acting GHRH Analog for Pulsatile GH Research — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$101.00$20.20View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Mod GRF 1-29 (CJC-1295 No Dac) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$111.86$22.37View ↗
HkRoids
United States
CJC-1295 (No DAC) | Short-Acting GHRH Analog for Pulsatile GH Research — 1kit 2mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
2 mg vial$47.00$23.50View ↗

Already bought CJC-1295 (no DAC)?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

CJC-1295 (no DAC) pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest CJC-1295 (no DAC) right now?

Eros Peptides currently lists CJC-1295 (no DAC) at $4.40 per mg (CJC-1295 no DAC 10MG, $43.99), the lowest of the 32 vendors we compare. The median is $7.80 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does CJC-1295 (no DAC) cost per mg?

Across 32 vendors, injectable CJC-1295 (no DAC) ranges from $4.40 to $22.37 per mg, with a median of $7.80. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 5 mg vial of CJC-1295 (no DAC) cost?

A 5 mg vial of CJC-1295 (no DAC) costs between $24.99 and $111.86 across 20 vendors, with a median of $39.60. The cheapest is Imperial Peptides UK at $24.99.

Which CJC-1295 (no DAC) vendors publish a COA?

28 of the 35 vendors listing CJC-1295 (no DAC) say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does CJC-1295 (no DAC) come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track sprays listings for CJC-1295 (no DAC). They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on CJC-1295 (no DAC)?

PubMed lists 5 papers on CJC-1295 (no DAC): 0 randomized controlled trials, 1 human clinical study and 0 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Weak”: Only a handful of human studies (case reports, small or uncontrolled studies). No randomized trials. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is CJC-1295 (no DAC) legal and safe to use?

CJC-1295 (no DAC) is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues