Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Longevity

NAD+ price comparison

Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide. Prices from 50 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$0.06
per mg · Sunrise BioResearch
53% below the median
Compare all 129 offers ↓

What the research says about NAD+

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

3,901
Papers
61
RCTs
268
Reg. trials

Most human research is on NAD+ precursors (NR, NMN) rather than NAD+ itself.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 114
  • Animal / lab only: 1307
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 2480
  • Meta-analyses / systematic reviews: 28
Key studies
  1. Systematic reviewNAD⁺ supplementation for anti-aging and wellness: A PRISMA-guided systematic review of preclinical and clinical evidence — Ageing research reviews, 2026
  2. Systematic reviewEvaluation of safety and effectiveness of NAD in different clinical conditions: a systematic review — American journal of physiology. Endocrinology and metabolism, 2024
  3. Randomized trialThe efficacy and safety of β-nicotinamide mononucleotide (NMN) supplementation in healthy middle-aged adults: a randomized, multicenter, double-blind, placebo-controlled, parallel-group, dose-dependent clinical trial — GeroScience, 2023
  4. Randomized trialNicotinamide adenine dinucleotide metabolism and arterial stiffness after long-term nicotinamide mononucleotide supplementation: a randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled trial — Scientific reports, 2023
  5. Randomized trialNicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide Augmentation in Overweight or Obese Middle-Aged and Older Adults: A Physiologic Study — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 2023
  6. Randomized trialThe NADPARK study: A randomized phase I trial of nicotinamide riboside supplementation in Parkinson's disease — Cell metabolism, 2022
All 3,901 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether NAD+ works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest NAD+ by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock NAD+ vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $0.12Sunrise BioResearch: $0.06S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $0.06Solyn Peptides: $0.06Eros Peptides: $0.07Modern Research Peptides: $0.07Glacier Aminos: $0.08Modified Aminos: $0.08Tide Labs: $0.08Peptide Crafters: $0.09Ion Peptides: $0.09Accelerate Labs: $0.09Modern Aminos: $0.10Oasis Labs: $0.10Lux Synth Aminos: $0.10Peptide Hub: $0.10Zenith Biopeptides: $0.10Umbrella Labs: $0.10BioPlex Peptides: $0.10Ascension Peptides: $0.10PSPeptides: $0.11YourFitnessPeptides: $0.11Honest Peptide: $0.11Prime Lab Peptides: $0.11Drexa Labs: $0.12Northline Labs: $0.12Verified Peptides: $0.12Penguin Peptides: $0.12Atomik Labz: $0.12The Naughty Needle: $0.12Purus Peptides: $0.12Direct Peptides: $0.13Certified Peptides: $0.13AminoVault: $0.14EZ Peptides: $0.14Ameano Peptides: $0.14Sigma Peptides: $0.14Based Research: $0.16FRO Peptides: $0.16Paramount Peptides: $0.17Polaris Peptides: $0.18HkRoids: $0.18Protide Health: $0.20Amino USA: $0.23Sports Technology Labs: $0.25Licensed Peptides: $0.26Peptide Pros: $0.30Warrior Makers: $0.35Biotech Peptides: $0.36Core Peptides: $0.39Research Ready Peptides: $0.43$0.06 cheapest$0.43

Compare every NAD+ offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$0.06
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
Lowest price
$26.99
Modern Research Peptides · 400 mg vial
Median $/mg
$0.13
86 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
NAD+ 400MG (400.86mg)
COA CLAIMED
400 mg vial$26.99$0.07View ↗
Protide Health
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$100.00$0.20View ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
NAD+ pH Balanced — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$56.00$0.06bestView ↗
Sunrise BioResearch
United States
NAD+ Buffered 1000mg — 1000mg (1vial) $56.21
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$56.21$0.06View ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
NAD+ pH Balanced — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$30.00$0.06View ↗
Solyn Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 733.33mg
COA CLAIMED
733.33 mg vial$44.99$0.06View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
NAD+ 1000MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
1000 mg vial$64.99$0.06View ↗
Solyn Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 938.67mg
COA CLAIMED
938.67 mg vial$71.99$0.08View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
NAD+ 500MG Buffered
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$39.89$0.08View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
NAD+ 1000mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$79.99$0.08View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
NAD+ — 1000 MG
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$82.30$0.08View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
NAD+ (1000mg) Buffered – In large 8ml Vial [Lyophilized]
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
1000 mg vial$85.00$0.09View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$85.00$0.09View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$44.00$0.09View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
NAD+ 500mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$44.99$0.09View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
NAD+ 500MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
500 mg vial$45.99$0.09View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
500 mg vial$45.99$0.09View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
NAD+ (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide) — 500MG (Lyophilized)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
500 mg vial$49.00$0.10View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
NAD+ — : 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$99.00$0.10View ↗
Lux Synth Aminos
United States
NAD+ 1000MG
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$99.99$0.10View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
NAD+ PEPTIDE 500MG/1000MG VIAL — 1000mg Vial
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$99.99$0.10View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$100.00$0.10View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$50.00$0.10View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$50.00$0.10View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
NAD+ 1,000mg</br>(Nico-Adenine Dinucleotide)
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$103.00$0.10View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
NAD+ (1,000mg)
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$104.00$0.10View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
NAD+ (1 Vial) — 1000MG
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$105.99$0.11View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
NAD+ 500mg</br>(Nic-Adenine Dinucleotide)
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$54.00$0.11View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
NAD+ (1000mg)
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$109.42$0.11View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$112.00$0.11View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
NAD+ 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$112.00$0.11View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$115.00$0.12View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
NAD+ — 500MG
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$58.30$0.12View ↗
Northline Labs
United States
NAD+ – Premium Research Compound — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$116.99$0.12View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
NAD+ Peptide (1000MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
1000 mg vial$119.00$0.12View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
TESTED 73% · 9
1000 mg vial$119.00$0.12View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
NAD+ 700mg (adjusted pH) Air Dispersal Kit
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
700 mg vial$84.00$0.12View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
TESTED 80% · 2
1000 mg vial$120.00$0.12View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
NAD+ 700mg (new adjusted pH) LYOPHILIZED
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
700 mg vial$85.00$0.12View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500MG
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$62.00$0.12View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$63.00$0.13View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$64.09$0.13View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
1000 mg vial$129.00$0.13View ↗
Lux Synth Aminos
United States
NAD+ 500MG ON SALE NOW!
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$64.99$0.13View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
BUFFERED NAD+ 1000mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
1000 mg vial$130.00$0.13View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$65.00$0.13View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
NAD+ — : 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$65.00$0.13View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 500 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
500 mg vial$65.00$0.13View ↗
AminoVault
United States
NAD+ 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$135.00$0.14View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Buffered NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$68.00$0.14View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg (Buffered)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
500 mg vial$68.00$0.14View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
500 mg vial$68.00$0.14View ↗
Sigma Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500MG
TESTED 73% · 3
500 mg vial$69.98$0.14View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
NAD+ PEPTIDE 500MG/1000MG VIAL — 500mg Vial
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$69.99$0.14View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$75.00$0.15View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
TESTED 80% · 2
500 mg vial$75.00$0.15View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 500mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
500 mg vial$79.00$0.16View ↗
Based Research
United States
NAD+ — 1000 mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$159.00$0.16View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
NAD+ – Research Compound (500mg) — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$79.99$0.16View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
NAD+ (1 Vial) — 500MG
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$79.99$0.16View ↗
Northline Labs
United States
NAD+ – Premium Research Compound — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$80.99$0.16View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Synthetic NAD+ (1000mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
1000 mg vial$170.00$0.17View ↗
EZ Peptides
United States
Buffered NAD+ 250MG
COA CLAIMED
250 mg vial$44.00$0.18View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
NAD+ 250mg (Buffered)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
250 mg vial$44.00$0.18View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
BUFFERED NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
500 mg vial$90.00$0.18View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
NAD+ 500mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
500 mg vial$90.00$0.18View ↗
HkRoids
United States
NAD+ – High Purity Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide for Research Use — 1kit 1000mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
1000 mg vial$182.00$0.18View ↗
HkRoids
United States
NAD+ – High Purity Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide for Research Use — 1kit 500mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
500 mg vial$94.00$0.19View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Biofermented NAD+ (1000mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
1000 mg vial$191.25$0.19View ↗
Based Research
United States
NAD+ — 500 mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$99.00$0.20View ↗
Amino USA
United States
NAD+ 1000mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
1000 mg vial$230.00$0.23View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
NAD+ 500 mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$124.99$0.25View ↗
Amino USA
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
500 mg vial$125.00$0.25View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 500mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$129.99$0.26View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
NAD+ 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$149.95$0.30View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
NAD+ — 100 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
100 mg vial$30.00$0.30View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
NAD+ — 100mg
TESTED 80% · 2
100 mg vial$30.00$0.30View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
NAD+ (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide) — 200MG/ML (20ML)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
200 mg vial$69.00$0.34View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
NAD+ — 1000mg
COA CLAIMED
1000 mg vial$350.00$0.35View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
NAD+ (100mg & 250mg & 500mg) — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$179.00$0.36View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
NAD+ – 100MG / 250MG / 750MG — 750mg
COA CLAIMED
750 mg vial$292.00$0.39View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
NAD+ — 500mg
COA CLAIMED
500 mg vial$200.00$0.40View ↗
Research Ready Peptides
Canada
Nad+ 100mg
COA CLAIMED
100 mg vial$43.35$0.43View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
NAD+ (100mg & 250mg & 500mg) — 100mg
COA CLAIMED
100 mg vial$46.00$0.46View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
NAD+ – 100MG / 250MG / 750MG — 100mg
COA CLAIMED
100 mg vial$47.00$0.47View ↗
HkRoids
United States
NAD+ – High Purity Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide for Research Use — 1kit 100mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
100 mg vial$47.00$0.47View ↗

Already bought NAD+?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

NAD+ pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest NAD+ right now?

Sunrise BioResearch currently lists NAD+ at $0.06 per mg (NAD+ Buffered 1000mg — 1000mg (1vial) $56.21, $56.21), the lowest of the 50 vendors we compare. The median is $0.12 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does NAD+ cost per mg?

Across 50 vendors, injectable NAD+ ranges from $0.06 to $0.43 per mg, with a median of $0.12. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 500 mg vial of NAD+ cost?

A 500 mg vial of NAD+ costs between $30.00 and $200.00 across 39 vendors, with a median of $68.00. The cheapest is S1 Research (Step One Ventures) at $30.00.

Which NAD+ vendors publish a COA?

49 of the 58 vendors listing NAD+ say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does NAD+ come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track sprays listings for NAD+. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on NAD+?

PubMed lists 3,901 papers on NAD+: 61 randomized controlled trials, 114 human clinical studies and 1307 animal or lab-only studies, plus 268 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is NAD+ legal and safe to use?

NAD+ is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Longevity