Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Cognitive

Selank price comparison

Synthetic analogue of tuftsin. Prices from 41 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.64
per mg · Bio Pepz
47% below the median
Compare all 93 offers ↓

What the research says about Selank

Evidence map →
Evidence base
ModerateSome human trials

At least one randomized trial or a meaningful body of human studies, but not a deep trial base.

68
Papers
2
RCTs
2
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 3
  • Animal / lab only: 49
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 16
Key studies
  1. Randomized trial[Optimization of the treatment of anxiety disorders with selank] — Zhurnal nevrologii i psikhiatrii imeni S.S. Korsakova, 2015
  2. Randomized trial[Efficacy and possible mechanisms of action of a new peptide anxiolytic selank in the therapy of generalized anxiety disorders and neurasthenia] — Zhurnal nevrologii i psikhiatrii imeni S.S. Korsakova, 2008
  3. Clinical trial[A comparison of the anxiolytic effect and tolerability of selank and phenazepam in the treatment of anxiety disorders] — Zhurnal nevrologii i psikhiatrii imeni S.S. Korsakova, 2014
  4. ReviewTherapeutic Peptides in Orthopaedics: Applications, Challenges, and Future Directions — Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons. Global research & reviews, 2026
  5. Animal studySelank, a Peptide Analog of Tuftsin, Attenuates Aversive Signs of Morphine Withdrawal in Rats — Bulletin of experimental biology and medicine, 2022
  6. Animal studyThe Influence of Selank on the Level of Cytokines Under the Conditions of "Social" Stress — Current reviews in clinical and experimental pharmacology, 2021
All 68 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Selank works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Approved in the Russian Federation as an anxiolytic and nootropic
Mechanism of Action

Synthetic heptapeptide derived from the immunomodulatory peptide tuftsin (Thr-Lys-Pro-Arg-Pro-Gly-Pro); modulates GABAergic neurotransmission, serotonin metabolism, and expression of brain-derived neurotrophic factor (BDNF).

Target Receptors & Pathways

Allosteric modulation of GABA-A receptors and BDNF signaling

Half-Life
~15–30 minutes (metabolized into active peptide fragments)
Storage & Handling
Store dry peptide at -20°C. Reconstituted solution (subcutaneous or nasal spray) refrigerated at 2–8°C.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Clinical data primarily confined to Russian trial registries and literature
  • •Lack of large Western confirmatory trials
  • •Potential sedation or mild cognitive alterations at excessive doses

Cheapest Selank by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Selank vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $5.00Bio Pepz: $2.64Sunrise BioResearch: $2.70Glacier Aminos: $2.87Tide Labs: $2.99Imperial Peptides UK: $3.00Eros Peptides: $3.00PSPeptides: $3.00PureChems: $3.00Modern Research Peptides: $3.13Licensed Peptides: $3.25Accelerate Labs: $3.30Research Ready Peptides: $3.38Peptide Crafters: $3.50Atomik Labz: $3.50Umbrella Labs: $4.00Zenith Biopeptides: $4.00Honest Peptide: $4.50Peptide Hub: $4.50Biotech Peptides: $4.60Oasis Labs: $4.80Alpha Pro Peptides: $5.00Amino USA: $5.00Ascension Peptides: $5.00Certified Peptides: $5.00Core Peptides: $5.20YourFitnessPeptides: $5.40Drexa Labs: $5.80FRO Peptides: $6.00Based Research: $6.00Protide Health: $6.50Paramount Peptides: $6.80The Naughty Needle: $6.82Behemoth Labz: $6.85Modified Aminos: $7.00AminoVault: $7.05Penguin Peptides: $8.50Direct Peptides: $8.90Prime Lab Peptides: $10.00ResearchChemical.com: $11.00Sports Technology Labs: $11.00HkRoids: $11.00$2.64 cheapest$11.00

Compare every Selank offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.64
Bio Pepz
Lowest price
$14.95
Tide Labs · 5 mg vial
Median $/mg
$5.00
51 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
Selank 10mg (11.98 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$31.29$3.13View ↗
Protide Health
United States
Selank 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$65.00$6.50View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
SELANK 10MG
TESTED 81% · 4
10 mg vial$26.40$2.64bestView ↗
Sunrise BioResearch
United States
Selank 10mg — 10mg (1vial) $26.98
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$26.98$2.70View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
SELANK 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$28.69$2.87View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
Selank — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$14.95$2.99View ↗
Imperial Peptides UK
United Kingdom
Selank 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$14.99$3.00View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
Selank 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$29.99$3.00View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
Selank - 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$29.99$3.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
Selank (1 Vial) — 11MG
COA CLAIMED
11 mg vial$32.99$3.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Selank Atomized Solution 30ml — 40mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
40 mg vial$129.99$3.25View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
Selank 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
10 mg vial$32.99$3.30View ↗
Research Ready Peptides
Canada
Selank 11.47 mg
COA CLAIMED
11.47 mg vial$38.77$3.38View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
Selank (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Selank – 10mg (Current batch tested at 12mg)
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
SELANK PEPTIDE 5MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
Selank 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$40.00$4.00View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
SELANK 5MG
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$22.00$4.40View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
Selank — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
Selank – 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$45.00$4.50View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Selank (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$46.00$4.60View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
Selank 10mg (Current batch tested at 12mg) with Air Dispersal Kit
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$46.00$4.60View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
Selank 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$48.00$4.80View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
Selank 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$24.00$4.80View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
Selank (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Selank 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
Selank (10MG)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
SELANK 10 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$50.00$5.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
SELANK PEPTIDE 5MG/10MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$25.99$5.20View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Selank – 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$52.00$5.20View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
Selank 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$54.00$5.40View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
Selank — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$29.00$5.80View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
Selank – Research Peptide (5mg) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$29.99$6.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
Selank 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$30.00$6.00View ↗
Based Research
United States
Selank (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
Selank 10mg — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$61.99$6.20View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Selank (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Selank — 11mg
TESTED 80% · 2
11 mg vial$75.00$6.82View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
AC-Selank NH2 (10mg) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$68.53$6.85View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
Selank 5mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$34.99$7.00View ↗
AminoVault
United States
Selank 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.55$7.05View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
Selank — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Selank — 10 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
10 mg vial$85.00$8.50View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
Selank — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$89.00$8.90View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
Selank – 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.00$10.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Selank (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$51.00$10.20View ↗
Penguin Peptides
United States
Selank — 5 mg
TESTED 73% · 9
5 mg vial$52.00$10.40View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
Selank 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.99$11.00View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
Selank 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.99$11.00View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Selank Peptide| Neuropeptide Analog for Cognitive & Anxiety Research — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$110.00$11.00View ↗
HkRoids
United States
Selank Peptide| Neuropeptide Analog for Cognitive & Anxiety Research — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$63.00$12.60View ↗

Already bought Selank?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Selank pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Selank right now?

Bio Pepz currently lists Selank at $2.64 per mg (SELANK 10MG, $26.40), the lowest of the 41 vendors we compare. The median is $5.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Selank cost per mg?

Across 41 vendors, injectable Selank ranges from $2.64 to $11.00 per mg, with a median of $5.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of Selank cost?

A 10 mg vial of Selank costs between $26.40 and $110.00 across 30 vendors, with a median of $49.99. The cheapest is Bio Pepz at $26.40.

Which Selank vendors publish a COA?

43 of the 51 vendors listing Selank say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does Selank come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track sprays listings for Selank. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on Selank?

PubMed lists 68 papers on Selank: 2 randomized controlled trials, 3 human clinical studies and 49 animal or lab-only studies, plus 2 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Moderate”: At least one randomized trial or a meaningful body of human studies, but not a deep trial base. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Selank legal and safe to use?

Selank is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Cognitive