Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Repair & recovery

TB-500 price comparison

Synthetic fragment related to thymosin beta-4. Prices from 49 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.82
per mg · Bio Pepz
60% below the median
Compare all 113 offers ↓

What the research says about TB-500

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

630
Papers
3
RCTs
18
Reg. trials

Most research concerns thymosin beta-4, the full protein. TB-500 is a synthetic fragment, and findings may not carry over.

Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 9
  • Animal / lab only: 216
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 405
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialA randomized, placebo-controlled, single and multiple dose study of intravenous thymosin beta4 in healthy volunteers — Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, 2010
  2. Randomized trialThe effect of thymosin treatment of venous ulcers — Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, 2010
  3. Randomized trialThymosin beta-4 and venous ulcers: clinical remarks on a European prospective, randomized study on safety, tolerability, and enhancement on healing — Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, 2007
  4. Clinical trialLogistic regression analysis of environmental and other variables and incidences of tuberculosis in respiratory patients — Scientific reports, 2020
  5. Human studyAssociation between Thymosin beta-4, acute kidney injury, and mortality in patients with sepsis: An observational cohort study — International immunopharmacology, 2021
  6. Human studyMalignant thymoma associated with T-cell lymphocytosis. A case report with immunophenotypic and gene rearrangement analysis — Archives of pathology & laboratory medicine, 1993
All 630 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether TB-500 works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Investigational (thymosin beta-4 studied in corneal ulcers and dermal wounds; TB-500 fragment lacks human RCTs)
Mechanism of Action

Synthetic fragment of thymosin beta-4 (LKKTETQ sequence); sequesters G-actin, prevents actin polymerization, and stimulates cell migration to injured tissue.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Actin-binding motif (actin sequestration / lamellipodia formation)

Half-Life
~24–36 hours
Storage & Handling
Store dry powder at -20°C for long-term stability. Once reconstituted in bacteriostatic water, refrigerate at 2–8°C; use within 21–28 days.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Virtually all published tendon/muscle literature is rodent or equine
  • •Actin sequestering role warrants caution in proliferative tissue conditions
  • •Prohibited under WADA S2 peptide hormones

Cheapest TB-500 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock TB-500 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $7.00Bio Pepz: $2.82S1 Research (Step One Ventures): $3.60Research Ready Peptides: $3.87Modified Aminos: $4.00Glacier Aminos: $4.13Imperial Peptides UK: $4.40Sigma Peptides: $4.50Eros Peptides: $4.50Modern Research Peptides: $4.70Drexa Labs: $4.90Tide Labs: $5.28AminoVault: $5.35Lab Rat Peptide: $5.50Zenith Biopeptides: $5.50Oasis Labs: $5.70Trusted Peptide: $5.80Modern Aminos: $5.90Peptide Crafters: $6.00Verified Peptides: $6.20Paramount Peptides: $6.25Honest Peptide: $6.30Atomik Labz: $6.50Peptide Hub: $6.50Alpha Pro Peptides: $7.00FRO Peptides: $7.00Certified Peptides: $7.00Polaris Peptides: $7.00Prime Lab Peptides: $7.00Ameano Peptides: $7.50The Naughty Needle: $7.50PureChems: $8.00PSPeptides: $8.00Amino USA: $8.00Protide Health: $8.50Umbrella Labs: $8.60Accelerate Labs: $9.00Direct Peptides: $9.90Licensed Peptides: $10.00ResearchChemical.com: $10.00Behemoth Labz: $10.50Ascension Peptides: $10.80Biotech Peptides: $12.40Warrior Makers: $13.90Sports Technology Labs: $14.00Core Peptides: $14.00Based Research: $14.00Masters Peptides (M-Peptides): $14.10BioLongevity Labs: $16.50Peptide Pros: $18.63$2.82 cheapest$18.63

Compare every TB-500 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.82
Bio Pepz
Lowest price
$18.40
Tide Labs · 2 mg vial
Median $/mg
$8.00
75 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
TB-500 10mg (11.58 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$46.99$4.70View ↗
Modern Research Peptides
United States
TB-500 5MG (5.69 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$34.27$6.85View ↗
Protide Health
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$85.00$8.50View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
TB-500 10MG
TESTED 81% · 4
10 mg vial$28.16$2.82bestView ↗
S1 Research (Step One Ventures)
TB-500 (TB4) 10mg — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$36.00$3.60View ↗
Research Ready Peptides
Canada
TB 500 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$38.68$3.87View ↗
Bio Pepz
United States
TB 500 5mg
TESTED 81% · 4
5 mg vial$19.36$3.87View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
TB-500 10mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
TB-500 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$41.29$4.13View ↗
Imperial Peptides UK
United Kingdom
TB-500 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$21.99$4.40View ↗
Sigma Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10MG
TESTED 73% · 3
10 mg vial$44.98$4.50View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
TB-500 20MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
20 mg vial$89.99$4.50View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
TB-500 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.00$4.90View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
TB-500 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
TB-500 — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$26.40$5.28View ↗
AminoVault
United States
TB-500 10mg — US Sourced
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$53.50$5.35View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
TB500 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Zenith Biopeptides
United States
TB-500 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
TB-500 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
5 mg vial$27.99$5.60View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
TB-500 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$57.00$5.70View ↗
Trusted Peptide
United States
TB-500 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$29.00$5.80View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) — 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$59.00$5.90View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
TB-500 – Thymosin Beta-4 (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
10 mg vial$60.00$6.00View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
TB-500 Peptide (TB4) 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$62.00$6.20View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) (20mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
20 mg vial$125.00$6.25View ↗
Honest Peptide
United States
TB-500 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$63.00$6.30View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) (43 AA) – 20mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
20 mg vial$130.00$6.50View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) (43 AA) – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$65.00$6.50View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
TB-500 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$65.00$6.50View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
10 mg vial$68.00$6.80View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
TB-500 (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$69.99$7.00View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
TB-500 – Research Peptide (10mg) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$69.99$7.00View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
TB-500 10 MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
TB-500 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
TB-500 – 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$70.00$7.00View ↗
Ameano Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 66% · 12
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
TB-500 — 10mg
TESTED 80% · 2
10 mg vial$75.00$7.50View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
TB-500 — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.99$8.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
TB-500 (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$79.99$8.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
TB-500 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
TB-500 10mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
10 mg vial$80.00$8.00View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
TB-500 — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$40.00$8.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$85.99$8.60View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE — 10 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$85.99$8.60View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
TB-500 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
5 mg vial$44.99$9.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
TB-500 (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$44.99$9.00View ↗
Prime Lab Peptides
United States
TB-500 – 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
TB-500 — 5mg
TESTED 80% · 2
5 mg vial$45.00$9.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
TB-500 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$45.99$9.20View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
TB-500 — 2 mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$18.40$9.20View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
TB-500 — 10mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$99.00$9.90View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10mg — 10mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$99.99$10.00View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
TB 500 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$99.99$10.00View ↗
AminoVault
United States
TB-500 10mg — US cGMP
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$101.00$10.10View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.99$10.20View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE — 5 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$50.99$10.20View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Thymosin Beta-4 — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$52.49$10.50View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Thymosin Beta-4 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$105.00$10.50View ↗
Ascension Peptides
United States
TB-500 (5MG)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.00$10.80View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) (5mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
5 mg vial$60.00$12.00View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$124.00$12.40View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$139.00$13.90View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
TB 500 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$69.99$14.00View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
TB-500 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$69.99$14.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta 4) – 5MG / 10MG — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$140.00$14.00View ↗
Based Research
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) — 10 mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$140.00$14.00View ↗
Masters Peptides (M-Peptides)
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$141.00$14.10View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta-4) (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$72.00$14.40View ↗
Based Research
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$75.00$15.00View ↗
Masters Peptides (M-Peptides)
United States
Thymosin Beta 4 (TB500) — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$76.00$15.20View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin Beta 4) – 5MG / 10MG — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$78.00$15.60View ↗
BioLongevity Labs
United States
TB-500 (10mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 71% · 34
10 mg vial$164.97$16.50View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE 2MG/5MG/10MG VIAL — 2 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$33.99$17.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
TB-500 THYMOSIN BETA-4 PEPTIDE — 2 Milligrams Vial
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$33.99$17.00View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
TB-500 (Thymosin B4) 2mg
COA CLAIMED
2 mg vial$37.25$18.63View ↗

Already bought TB-500?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

TB-500 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest TB-500 right now?

Bio Pepz currently lists TB-500 at $2.82 per mg (TB-500 10MG, $28.16), the lowest of the 49 vendors we compare. The median is $7.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does TB-500 cost per mg?

Across 49 vendors, injectable TB-500 ranges from $2.82 to $18.63 per mg, with a median of $7.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of TB-500 cost?

A 10 mg vial of TB-500 costs between $28.16 and $164.97 across 41 vendors, with a median of $69.99. The cheapest is Bio Pepz at $28.16.

Which TB-500 vendors publish a COA?

47 of the 56 vendors listing TB-500 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does TB-500 come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track sprays, capsules listings for TB-500. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on TB-500?

PubMed lists 630 papers on TB-500: 3 randomized controlled trials, 9 human clinical studies and 216 animal or lab-only studies, plus 18 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is TB-500 legal and safe to use?

TB-500 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Repair & recovery