Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Cognitive

Dihexa price comparison

Angiotensin IV-derived research peptide analogue. Prices from 5 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$5.00
per mg · PureChems
9% below the median
Compare all 15 offers ↓

What the research says about Dihexa

Evidence map →
Evidence base
Preclinical onlyAnimal / lab studies

Research is in animals or cells. Results in rats or cell cultures often do not carry over to people.

18
Papers
0
RCTs
0
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 0
  • Animal / lab only: 4
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 14
  • Meta-analyses / systematic reviews: 1
Key studies
  1. Systematic reviewCognitive benefits of angiotensin IV and angiotensin-(1-7): A systematic review of experimental studies — Neuroscience and biobehavioral reviews, 2018
  2. ReviewTherapeutic Peptides in Orthopaedics: Applications, Challenges, and Future Directions — Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons. Global research & reviews, 2026
  3. Animal studyEffects of an Angiotensin IV Analog on 3-Nitropropionic Acid-Induced Huntington's Disease-Like Symptoms in Rats — Journal of Huntington's disease, 2024
  4. Animal studyEvaluation of metabolically stabilized angiotensin IV analogs as procognitive/antidementia agents — The Journal of pharmacology and experimental therapeutics, 2013
  5. Animal studyStudies on the subcellular localization of the porphycene CPO — Photochemistry and photobiology, 2005
  6. Animal studyLocalization of alveolar surfactant clearance in rabbit lung cells — The American journal of physiology, 1992
All 18 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether Dihexa works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest Dihexa by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock Dihexa vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $5.50PureChems: $5.00Umbrella Labs: $5.00Lab Rat Peptide: $5.50Purus Peptides: $13.80Modern Aminos: $18.80$5.00 cheapest$18.80

Compare every Dihexa offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$5.00
PureChems
Lowest price
$49.99
PureChems · 10 mg vial
Median $/mg
$5.50
5 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
Dihexa - 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00bestView ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
DIHEXA PEPTIDE 10MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$49.99$5.00bestView ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
Dihexa — 10MG
TESTED 76% · 2
10 mg vial$55.00$5.50View ↗
Purus Peptides
United States
Dihexa 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$69.00$13.80View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
Dihexa 5MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
5 mg vial$94.00$18.80View ↗

Already bought Dihexa?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

Dihexa pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest Dihexa right now?

PureChems currently lists Dihexa at $5.00 per mg (Dihexa - 10mg, $49.99), the lowest of the 5 vendors we compare. The median is $5.50 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does Dihexa cost per mg?

Across 5 vendors, injectable Dihexa ranges from $5.00 to $18.80 per mg, with a median of $5.50. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of Dihexa cost?

A 10 mg vial of Dihexa costs between $49.99 and $55.00 across 3 vendors, with a median of $49.99. The cheapest is PureChems at $49.99.

Which Dihexa vendors publish a COA?

9 of the 11 vendors listing Dihexa say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Does Dihexa come in forms other than injectable vials?

We also track capsules, tablets, oral drops listings for Dihexa. They are priced per mg of active ingredient too, but usually cost more per mg than lyophilized vials. Use the form filter above to compare them.

Is there human research on Dihexa?

PubMed lists 18 papers on Dihexa: 0 randomized controlled trials, 0 human clinical studies and 4 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Preclinical only”: Research is in animals or cells. Results in rats or cell cultures often do not carry over to people. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is Dihexa legal and safe to use?

Dihexa is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Cognitive