Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

GHRP-2 price comparison

Growth hormone releasing peptide-2. Prices from 19 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$1.85
per mg · Tide Labs
54% below the median
Compare all 31 offers ↓

What the research says about GHRP-2

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

213
Papers
42
RCTs
0
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 60
  • Animal / lab only: 64
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 89
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialEffects of GHRP-2 and Cysteamine Administration on Growth Performance, Somatotropic Axis Hormone and Muscle Protein Deposition in Yaks (Bos grunniens) with Growth Retardation — PloS one, 2016
  2. Randomized trialFactors other than sex steroids modulate GHRH and GHRP-2 efficacies in men: evaluation using a GnRH agonist/testosterone clamp — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 2009
  3. Randomized trialDeterminants of GH-releasing hormone and GH-releasing peptide synergy in men — American journal of physiology. Endocrinology and metabolism, 2009
  4. Randomized trialShort-term testosterone supplementation relieves growth hormone autonegative feedback in men — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 2004
  5. Randomized trialThe combined administration of GH-releasing peptide-2 (GHRP-2), TRH and GnRH to men with prolonged critical illness evokes superior endocrine and metabolic effects compared to treatment with GHRP-2 alone — Clinical endocrinology, 2002
  6. Randomized trialNeuroendocrinology of prolonged critical illness: effects of exogenous thyrotropin-releasing hormone and its combination with growth hormone secretagogues — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 1998
All 213 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether GHRP-2 works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest GHRP-2 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock GHRP-2 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $4.00Tide Labs: $1.85PureChems: $2.00Modern Research Peptides: $2.30Eros Peptides: $2.60Core Peptides: $2.90Verified Peptides: $3.00BioPlex Peptides: $3.50Biotech Peptides: $3.90Atomik Labz: $3.90PSPeptides: $4.00Umbrella Labs: $4.00Amino USA: $4.00Behemoth Labz: $4.43Certified Peptides: $4.60Oasis Labs: $4.70Peptide Pros: $4.80Drexa Labs: $5.00HkRoids: $5.47Lab Rat Peptide: $18.00$1.85 cheapest$18.00

Compare every GHRP-2 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$1.85
Tide Labs
Lowest price
$18.49
Tide Labs · 10 mg vial
Median $/mg
$4.00
25 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 10MG (11.13 mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$22.99$2.30View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
GHRP-2 — 10 mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$18.49$1.85bestView ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
GHRP-2 - 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$19.99$2.00View ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
10 mg vial$25.99$2.60View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 – 5MG / 10MG — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$29.00$2.90View ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$30.00$3.00View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
GHRP-2 10mg (Pralmorelin)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.00$3.90View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
GHRP-2 – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$39.00$3.90View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
GHRP-2 (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
GHRP-2 PEPTIDE (GROWTH HORMONE RELEASING PEPTIDE 2) 10MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
GHRP-2 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$20.00$4.00View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$20.00$4.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
GHRP-2 – 5MG / 10MG — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$20.00$4.00View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
Buy GHRP-2 (Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide-2) Online — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$44.33$4.43View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
GHRP 2 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$46.00$4.60View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
GHRP-2 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$47.00$4.70View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
GHRP-2 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$23.99$4.80View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
GHRP-2 — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$25.00$5.00View ↗
HkRoids
United States
GHRP-2 Peptide | Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide for Research Use — 1kit 15mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
15 mg vial$82.00$5.47View ↗
HkRoids
United States
GHRP-2 Peptide | Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide for Research Use — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$57.00$5.70View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
GHRP-2 (1 Vial) — 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$29.99$6.00View ↗
HkRoids
United States
GHRP-2 Peptide | Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide for Research Use — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$31.00$6.20View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
GHRP-2 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$92.28$9.23View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
GHRP-2 2MG
TESTED 76% · 2
2 mg vial$35.99$18.00View ↗

Already bought GHRP-2?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

GHRP-2 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest GHRP-2 right now?

Tide Labs currently lists GHRP-2 at $1.85 per mg (GHRP-2 — 10 mg, $18.49), the lowest of the 19 vendors we compare. The median is $4.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does GHRP-2 cost per mg?

Across 19 vendors, injectable GHRP-2 ranges from $1.85 to $18.00 per mg, with a median of $4.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of GHRP-2 cost?

A 10 mg vial of GHRP-2 costs between $18.49 and $57.00 across 15 vendors, with a median of $39.00. The cheapest is Tide Labs at $18.49.

Which GHRP-2 vendors publish a COA?

19 of the 22 vendors listing GHRP-2 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on GHRP-2?

PubMed lists 213 papers on GHRP-2: 42 randomized controlled trials, 60 human clinical studies and 64 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is GHRP-2 legal and safe to use?

GHRP-2 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues