Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

GHRP-6 price comparison

Growth hormone releasing peptide-6. Prices from 20 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$2.58
per mg · Tide Labs
39% below the median
Compare all 32 offers ↓

What the research says about GHRP-6

Evidence map →
Evidence base
StrongMultiple human RCTs

Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses.

639
Papers
19
RCTs
0
Reg. trials
Where the research comes from
  • Human clinical studies: 44
  • Animal / lab only: 351
  • Other (reviews, untagged): 244
Key studies
  1. Randomized trialBombesin-like peptides stimulate growth hormone secretion mediated by the gastrin-releasing peptide receptor in cattle — Peptides, 2012
  2. Randomized trialAdrenocorticotrophic hormone (ACTH) responsiveness to ghrelin increases after 6 months of ketoconazole use in patients with Cushing's disease: comparison with GH-releasing peptide-6 (GHRP-6) — Clinical endocrinology, 2010
  3. Randomized trialDecreased ghrelin-induced GH release in thyrotoxicosis: comparison with GH-releasing peptide-6 (GHRP-6) and GHRH — Pituitary, 2007
  4. Randomized trialGHRP-6 is able to stimulate cortisol and ACTH release in patients with Cushing's disease: comparison with DDAVP — Journal of endocrinological investigation, 2003
  5. Randomized trialAcute dexamethasone administration enhances GH responsiveness to GH releasing peptide-6 (GHRP-6) in man — Clinical endocrinology, 1999
  6. Randomized trialGrowth hormone (GH)-releasing peptide-6 requires endogenous hypothalamic GH-releasing hormone for maximal GH stimulation — The Journal of clinical endocrinology and metabolism, 1998
All 639 papers on PubMed ↗

The grade reflects how much and what kind of research exists — not whether GHRP-6 works or is safe. It is computed from PubMed study-type tags and ClinicalTrials.gov registrations as of Oct 22, 2026. Research use only; not medical advice.

Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest GHRP-6 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock GHRP-6 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $4.20Tide Labs: $2.58Verified Peptides: $2.80Core Peptides: $2.90PureChems: $3.00Amino USA: $3.00Drexa Labs: $3.50BioPlex Peptides: $3.50Biotech Peptides: $3.90Atomik Labz: $3.90PSPeptides: $4.00Umbrella Labs: $4.20Modern Research Peptides: $4.60Oasis Labs: $4.70Peptide Pros: $4.80Certified Peptides: $4.80Sports Technology Labs: $5.10HkRoids: $5.70Based Research: $7.80Behemoth Labz: $8.19ResearchChemical.com: $11.00$2.58 cheapest$11.00

Compare every GHRP-6 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$2.58
Tide Labs
Lowest price
$12.90
Tide Labs · 5 mg vial
Median $/mg
$4.20
24 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Modern Research Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 5MG (6.01 mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$22.99$4.60View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
GHRP-6 — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$12.90$2.58bestView ↗
Verified Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 (10MG)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 39
10 mg vial$28.00$2.80View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 – 5MG / 10MG — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$29.00$2.90View ↗
PureChems
Europe (country not stated)
GHRP-6 - 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$29.99$3.00View ↗
Amino USA
United States
GHRP-6 5mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
5 mg vial$15.00$3.00View ↗
Drexa Labs
United States
GHRP-6 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
GHRP-6 10mg</br>(GHRP-6)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$35.00$3.50View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 (10mg)
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.00$3.90View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
GHRP-6 – 10mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
10 mg vial$39.00$3.90View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
GHRP-6 (1 Vial) — 10MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$39.99$4.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 – 5MG / 10MG — 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$20.00$4.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
GHRP-6 PEPTIDE (GROWTH HORMONE RELEASING PEPTIDE 6) 5MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$41.99$4.20View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
GHRP-6 (5mg)
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$21.00$4.20View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
GHRP-6 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$47.00$4.70View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
GHRP-6 5mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$23.99$4.80View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
GHRP 6 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
10 mg vial$48.00$4.80View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
GHRP-6 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$25.49$5.10View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
GHRP-6 PEPTIDE (GROWTH HORMONE RELEASING PEPTIDE 6) 5MG/10MG VIAL — 5 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$26.99$5.40View ↗
HkRoids
United States
GHRP-6 – High-Quality Lyophilized Peptide — 1kit 10mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
10 mg vial$57.00$5.70View ↗
HkRoids
United States
GHRP-6 – High-Quality Lyophilized Peptide — 1kit 5mg/vial
TESTED 60% · 82
5 mg vial$31.00$6.20View ↗
Based Research
United States
Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide-6 (GHRP-6) Acetate — 5 mg
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$39.00$7.80View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
GHRP-6 — 10mg
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$81.91$8.19View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
GHRP-6 5MG
COA CLAIMED
5 mg vial$54.99$11.00View ↗

Already bought GHRP-6?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

GHRP-6 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest GHRP-6 right now?

Tide Labs currently lists GHRP-6 at $2.58 per mg (GHRP-6 — 5 mg, $12.90), the lowest of the 20 vendors we compare. The median is $4.20 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does GHRP-6 cost per mg?

Across 20 vendors, injectable GHRP-6 ranges from $2.58 to $11.00 per mg, with a median of $4.20. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of GHRP-6 cost?

A 10 mg vial of GHRP-6 costs between $28.00 and $81.91 across 13 vendors, with a median of $39.00. The cheapest is Verified Peptides at $28.00.

Which GHRP-6 vendors publish a COA?

22 of the 24 vendors listing GHRP-6 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is there human research on GHRP-6?

PubMed lists 639 papers on GHRP-6: 19 randomized controlled trials, 44 human clinical studies and 351 animal or lab-only studies, plus 0 registered clinical trials. We grade the evidence base as “Strong”: Several randomized controlled trials in humans, often summarized by meta-analyses. This describes how much research exists, not whether it works.

Is GHRP-6 legal and safe to use?

GHRP-6 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues