Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Growth hormone secretagogues

IGF-1 LR3 price comparison

Long-R3 analogue of insulin-like growth factor 1. Prices from 35 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$30.10
per mg · Umbrella Labs
65% below the median
Compare all 64 offers ↓
Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Laboratory research compound
Mechanism of Action

Biological research peptide targeting specialized cell surface receptors or cellular signaling pathways.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Specific receptor target identified in experimental models.

Half-Life
Refer to published literature for pharmacokinetic parameters.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized peptide at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest IGF-1 LR3 by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock IGF-1 LR3 vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $85.00Umbrella Labs: $30.10Eros Peptides: $39.99Glacier Aminos: $45.49Tide Labs: $56.00Lab Rat Peptide: $59.99Modified Aminos: $59.99BioPlex Peptides: $62.00Modern Aminos: $64.00Peptide Crafters: $65.00Oasis Labs: $67.00Behemoth Labz: $67.45AminoVault: $69.70FRO Peptides: $69.99Amino USA: $70.00The Naughty Needle: $74.97Certified Peptides: $80.00Accelerate Labs: $84.99Atomik Labz: $85.00Paramount Peptides: $85.00Polaris Peptides: $85.00Protide Health: $85.00Alpha Pro Peptides: $89.99Peptide Pros: $89.99PSPeptides: $89.99Ion Peptides: $90.00Onyx Research: $94.50Peptide Hub: $99.00YourFitnessPeptides: $100.85Direct Peptides: $109.00Licensed Peptides: $124.99Warrior Makers: $129.00ResearchChemical.com: $134.99Sports Technology Labs: $134.99Biotech Peptides: $145.00Core Peptides: $150.00$30.10 cheapest$150.00

Compare every IGF-1 LR3 offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$30.10
Umbrella Labs
Lowest price
$13.49
Behemoth Labz · 200 mcg vial
Median $/mg
$85.00
42 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Protide Health
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$85.00$85.00View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
IGF-1 LR3 PEPTIDE 1MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$300.99$30.10bestView ↗
Eros Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 77% · 3
1 mg vial$39.99$39.99View ↗
Glacier Aminos
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$45.49$45.49View ↗
Tide Labs
United Kingdom
IGF1-LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$56.00$56.00View ↗
Lab Rat Peptide
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
TESTED 76% · 2
1 mg vial$59.99$59.99View ↗
Modified Aminos
United States
IGF1-LR3 1mg — Single Vial
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$59.99$59.99View ↗
BioPlex Peptides
United Kingdom
IGF-1 LR3 1mg (Insulin‑Like Growth Factor‑1)
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$62.00$62.00View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
1 mg vial$64.00$64.00View ↗
Peptide Crafters
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (1mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 61% · 60
1 mg vial$65.00$65.00View ↗
Oasis Labs
United States
IGF1-LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$67.00$67.00View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
IGF-1 LR3 Receptor Grade — 0.2mg
COA CLAIMED
200 mcg vial$13.49$67.45View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (Media Grade) — 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$67.46$67.46View ↗
Behemoth Labz
United States
IGF-1 LR3 Receptor Grade — 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$67.46$67.46View ↗
AminoVault
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$69.70$69.70View ↗
FRO Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 – Research Peptide (1mg) — 1.0mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$69.99$69.99View ↗
Amino USA
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 32% · 3
1 mg vial$70.00$70.00View ↗
The Naughty Needle
United States
IGF-1 LR3 — 1mg
TESTED 80% · 2
1 mg vial$74.97$74.97View ↗
Certified Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 60% · 13
1 mg vial$80.00$80.00View ↗
Accelerate Labs
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 20
1 mg vial$84.99$84.99View ↗
Atomik Labz
United States
IGF-LR3 – 1mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 69% · 44
1 mg vial$85.00$85.00View ↗
Paramount Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (1mg)
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 65% · 65
1 mg vial$85.00$85.00View ↗
Polaris Peptides
United States
IGF1-LR3 1mg
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
1 mg vial$85.00$85.00View ↗
Alpha Pro Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (1000mcg)
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$89.99$89.99View ↗
Peptide Pros
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$89.99$89.99View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (1 Vial) — 1MG
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$89.99$89.99View ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
IGF-1 LR3 PEPTIDE 1MG/10MG VIAL — 1 Milligram
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$89.99$89.99View ↗
Ion Peptides
United States
IGF-LR3 – 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$90.00$90.00View ↗
Onyx Research
United States
IGF1-LR3 1mg
TESTED 79% · 2
1 mg vial$94.50$94.50View ↗
Peptide Hub
United States
IGF-LR3 – 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$99.00$99.00View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$100.85$100.85View ↗
Direct Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 — 1mg 1 Vial
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 76% · 2
1 mg vial$109.00$109.00View ↗
Licensed Peptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 — 1mg 1 pack
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$124.99$124.99View ↗
Warrior Makers
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$129.00$129.00View ↗
ResearchChemical.com
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1MG
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$134.99$134.99View ↗
Sports Technology Labs
United States
IGF-1 LR3 1 mg
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$134.99$134.99View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Receptor Grade IGF-1 LR3 (1mg)
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$145.00$145.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Receptor Grade IGF-1 LR3 – 1MG
COA CLAIMED
1 mg vial$150.00$150.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 (1 Vial) — 0.1MG
COA CLAIMED
100 mcg vial$24.99$249.90View ↗
Biotech Peptides
United States
Receptor Grade IGF-1 LR3 (100mcg)
COA CLAIMED
100 mcg vial$27.00$270.00View ↗
Core Peptides
United States
Receptor Grade IGF-1 LR3 – 100MCG
COA CLAIMED
100 mcg vial$28.00$280.00View ↗
YourFitnessPeptides
United States
IGF-1 LR3 0.1mg
COA CLAIMED
100 mcg vial$29.82$298.20View ↗

Already bought IGF-1 LR3?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

IGF-1 LR3 pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest IGF-1 LR3 right now?

Umbrella Labs currently lists IGF-1 LR3 at $30.10 per mg (IGF-1 LR3 PEPTIDE 1MG/10MG VIAL — 10 Milligrams, $300.99), the lowest of the 35 vendors we compare. The median is $85.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does IGF-1 LR3 cost per mg?

Across 35 vendors, injectable IGF-1 LR3 ranges from $30.10 to $150.00 per mg, with a median of $85.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 1 mg vial of IGF-1 LR3 cost?

A 1 mg vial of IGF-1 LR3 costs between $39.99 and $150.00 across 35 vendors, with a median of $85.00. The cheapest is Eros Peptides at $39.99.

Which IGF-1 LR3 vendors publish a COA?

35 of the 42 vendors listing IGF-1 LR3 say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is IGF-1 LR3 legal and safe to use?

IGF-1 LR3 is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Growth hormone secretagogues