Skip to content
PeptideComps logoPeptideComps
Stacks & blends

CagriSema price comparison

Cagrilintide and semaglutide together. Prices from 5 vendors, all normalized to price per mg so a 5 mg and a 20 mg vial can be compared fairly.

ShareXRedditWhatsApp
Lowest price right now
$7.45
per mg · Polaris Peptides
17% below the median
Compare all 11 offers ↓
Compound Knowledge Base

Research & Pharmacokinetic Specs

Blend of 2 research compounds
Mechanism of Action

Not a single compound: Cagrilintide, Semaglutide combined in one vial. See each compound's own page for its mechanism of action.

Target Receptors & Pathways

Combines the targets of Cagrilintide, Semaglutide.

Half-Life
Varies by component — see each compound's own page.
Storage & Handling
Store lyophilized at 2–8°C or -20°C. Once reconstituted, keep refrigerated at 2–8°C and protect from light.
Scientific & Risk Flags
  • •A pre-mixed blend: the ratio between compounds is fixed by the vendor, not adjustable
  • •Experimental research compound — for in-vitro laboratory research only
  • •Not evaluated or approved by the FDA for human clinical use

Cheapest CagriSema by vial size

The lowest price at each size, across all vendors. Tap a size for the full ranking.

Where every vendor sits

Each dot is a vendor’s cheapest in-stock CagriSema vial, in $ per mg. The spread between the leftmost dot and the median is what shopping around is worth.

median $9.00Polaris Peptides: $7.45Umbrella Labs: $8.00PSPeptides: $9.00Modern Aminos: $11.90Risynth Bio: $14.00$7.45 cheapest$14.00

Compare every CagriSema offer

Form
Size
Best $/mg
$7.45
Polaris Peptides
Lowest price
$79.99
Umbrella Labs · 10 mg vial
Median $/mg
$9.00
5 offers match
SizeLink to vendor
Polaris Peptides
United States
Cagrilintide 10mg, Semaglutide 10mg Blend
NO COA FOUNDTESTED 64% · 107
20 mg vial$149.00$7.45bestView ↗
Umbrella Labs
United States
CAGRILINTIDE/SEMAGLUTIDE BLEND PEPTIDE (5MG/5MG) 10MG VIAL
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$79.99$8.00View ↗
PSPeptides
United States
CagriSema (1 Vial) — 10MG – 5/5MG
COA CLAIMED
10 mg vial$89.99$9.00View ↗
Modern Aminos
United States
CagriSema Sodium 10MG
COA CLAIMEDTESTED 79% · 6
10 mg vial$119.00$11.90View ↗
Risynth Bio
United States
CAGRI 5MG & SEMA 5MG | RISYNTH BIO
TESTED 69% · 18
10 mg vial$140.00$14.00View ↗

Already bought CagriSema?

Find out in 5 seconds whether you overpaid — and share your result.

Check my price →

CagriSema pricing FAQ

What is the cheapest CagriSema right now?

Polaris Peptides currently lists CagriSema at $7.45 per mg (Cagrilintide 10mg, Semaglutide 10mg Blend, $149.00), the lowest of the 5 vendors we compare. The median is $9.00 per mg, so shopping around can save a lot.

How much does CagriSema cost per mg?

Across 5 vendors, injectable CagriSema ranges from $7.45 to $14.00 per mg, with a median of $9.00. Larger vials generally cost less per mg, which is why we normalize every listing to a price per milligram.

How much does a 10 mg vial of CagriSema cost?

A 10 mg vial of CagriSema costs between $79.99 and $140.00 across 4 vendors, with a median of $119.00. The cheapest is Umbrella Labs at $79.99.

Which CagriSema vendors publish a COA?

5 of the 8 vendors listing CagriSema say they publish certificates of analysis (COAs). A COA is the vendor’s own claim and can be copied or re-dated, so we also show independent test ratings (Finnrick) on each vendor page where they exist, and let you filter to “COA claimed” vendors.

Is CagriSema legal and safe to use?

CagriSema is sold for laboratory research use only. PeptideComps compares prices and does not give medical advice, and we can’t vouch for any product’s quality or legality — check the rules where you live.

More in Stacks & blends